55070 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55070
  • Source
    Kaptanganj Junction/CPJ
  • Destination
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55069
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55070/ Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kaptanganj Junction and THAWE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55070/ Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) origin 14:40 origin 0
MTBG(MTBG) 14:48 14:49 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
RKL(RKL) 15:03 15:04 1 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 15:13 15:14 1 0
POU(POU) 15:22 15:23 1 0
KKT(KKT) 15:33 15:34 1 0
CHAF(CHAF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
DUE(DUE) 15:59 16:00 1 0
GSRM(GSRM) 16:07 16:08 1 0
TOI(TOI) 16:16 16:17 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
TPV(TPV) 16:34 16:35 1 0
JGP(JGP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
SSU(SSU) 16:54 16:55 1 0
NKBR(NKBR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55070 Kaptanganj Junction 14:40 THAWE JN 17:30 Daily
Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 75010 Kaptanganj Junction 14:40 THAWE JN 17:30 Daily
Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 Kaptanganj Junction 13:20 THAWE JN 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55070.

  • How many days in a week 55070 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55070 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55070 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55070 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at MTBG, LIJ, RKL, BAGJ, POU, KKT, CHAF, DUE, GSRM, TOI, TRJ, TPV, JGP, SPYA, SSU, NKBR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kaptanganj Junction to THAWE JN. It departs from Kaptanganj Junction at 14:40 and reaches THAWE JN/THE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55070 ?
  • 55070 arrives on platform number at Kaptanganj Junction and at platform number at THAWE JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 99km between Kaptanganj Junction and THAWE JN.

  • What is the last station of Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches THAWE JN at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from KANPUR CENTRAL to SITAPUR CITY. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()
4256/ LKO-PYG SPL run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days ()
4143/ KURJ-CNB UNRESERVED EXP run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:28. Train runs on following days ()
15903/ DBRG CDG EXP run from DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from TANAKPUR to SINGRAULI. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)