55065 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55065
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    DaliGanj Junction/DAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55062
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55065/ Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and DaliGanj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55065/ Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 14:55 origin 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Ataria(AA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 16:31 16:33 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) 55065 Sitapur 14:55 DaliGanj Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55065.

  • How many days in a week 55065 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55065 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55065 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55065 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Khairabad Awadh, Kamlapur, Sidhauli, Ataria, Bakshi Ka Talab, Mohibullapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur to DaliGanj Junction. It departs from Sitapur at 14:55 and reaches DaliGanj Junction/DAL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55065 ?
  • 55065 arrives on platform number at Sitapur and at platform number at DaliGanj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 82km between Sitapur and DaliGanj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DaliGanj Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains