55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55065
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55066
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55065/ Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55065/ Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Ataria(AA) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 17:01 17:02 1 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) 05489 Sitapur 15:00 Lucknow Junction NER 17:45 Daily
Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55065 Sitapur 15:20 Lucknow Junction NER 17:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55065.

  • How many days in a week 55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Khairabad Awadh, Kamlapur, Sidhauli, Ataria, Bakshi Ka Talab, DaliGanj Junction, Lucknow City, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Sitapur at 15:20 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55065 ?
  • 55065 arrives on platform number at Sitapur and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 89km between Sitapur and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)