55064 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55064
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55063
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55064/ Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55064/ Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 11:55 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 12:15 12:17 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Ataria(AA) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) 55064 Lucknow Junction NER 11:55 Sitapur 14:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55064.

  • How many days in a week 55064 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55064 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55064 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55064 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Aishbagh, Lucknow City, DaliGanj Junction, Mohibullapur, Bakshi Ka Talab, Ataria, Sidhauli, Kamlapur, Khairabad Awadh,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Sitapur. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 11:55 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55064 ?
  • 55064 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 89km between Lucknow Junction NER and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains