55062 DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55062
  • Source
    DaliGanj Junction/DAL
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55065
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55062/ DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DaliGanj Junction and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55062/ DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) origin 10:30 origin 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Ataria(AA) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55062 DaliGanj Junction 10:30 Sitapur 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55062.

  • How many days in a week 55062 DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55062 DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55062 DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55062 DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Mohibullapur, Bakshi Ka Talab, Itaunja, Ataria, Sidhauli, Kamlapur, Khairabad Awadh,

  • What is the Schedule of DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between DaliGanj Junction to Sitapur. It departs from DaliGanj Junction at 10:30 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55062 ?
  • 55062 arrives on platform number at DaliGanj Junction and at platform number at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 82km between DaliGanj Junction and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains