55052 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55052
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55051
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55052/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55052/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 20:00 origin 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Jhamat(JLT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55044 Nautanwa 06:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75016 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75014 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55052 Nautanwa 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55058 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55060 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55142 Nautanwa 11:50 Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55052.

  • How many days in a week 55052 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55052 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55052 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55052 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Anand Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Nautanwa at 20:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55052 ?
  • 55052 arrives on platform number at Nautanwa and at platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 82km between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains