55043 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55043
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55044
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55043/ Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55043/ Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 18:10 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Jhamat(JLT) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Nautanwa(NTV) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55043 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Nautanwa 21:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU 75015 Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 Nautanwa 17:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU 75013 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Nautanwa 09:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55051 Gorakhpur Junction 15:15 Nautanwa 18:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55141 Gorakhpur Junction 08:00 Nautanwa 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)