55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55042
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bettiah/BTH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 28m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55041
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55042/ Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bettiah. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55042/ Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 02:40 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 02:48 02:50 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 02:59 03:01 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 03:23 03:24 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 03:28 03:30 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 03:35 03:40 5 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 03:51 03:53 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 04:01 04:03 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 04:11 04:13 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Khadda(KZA) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Awasani(AWS) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Bagaha(BUG) 05:19 05:22 3 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Chamua(CAMU) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 06:17 06:22 5 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 08:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) 55042 Gorakhpur Junction 02:40 Bettiah 08:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)