55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55037
  • Source
    Burhwal Junction/BUW
  • Destination
    Sitapur City Junction/SPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55038
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55037/ Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Burhwal Junction and Sitapur City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55037/ Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Burhwal Junction(BUW) origin 19:00 origin 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Paintepur(PPE) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Biswan(BVN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 21:15 21:23 8 0
Sitapur Cutchery(STRK) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) 55037 Burhwal Junction 19:00 Sitapur City Junction 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)