55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55037
  • Source
    Burhwal Junction/BUW
  • Destination
    Sitapur City Junction/SPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55038
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55037/ Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Burhwal Junction and Sitapur City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55037/ Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Burhwal Junction(BUW) origin 19:00 origin 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Paintepur(PPE) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Biswan(BVN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 21:15 21:23 8 0
Sitapur Cutchery(STRK) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) 55037 Burhwal Junction 19:00 Sitapur City Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55037.

  • How many days in a week 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 8m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Burhwal Junction to Sitapur City Junction. It departs from Burhwal Junction at 19:00 and reaches Sitapur City Junction/SPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55037 ?
  • 55037 arrives on platform number 3 at Burhwal Junction and at platform number at Sitapur City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 101km between Burhwal Junction and Sitapur City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur City Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains