55022 Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55022
  • Source
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55021
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

55022/ Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siwan Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55022/ Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siwan Junction(SV) origin 04:00 origin 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 05:25 05:35 10 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:26 07:31 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:41 07:46 5 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Turki(TUR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Silout(SLT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55022 Siwan Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55022.

  • How many days in a week 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Siwan Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Siwan Junction at 04:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55022 ?
  • 55022 arrives on platform number 1 at Siwan Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 227km between Siwan Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains