55022 Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55022
  • Source
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55021
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

55022/ Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siwan Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55022/ Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siwan Junction(SV) origin 04:00 origin 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 05:25 05:35 10 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:26 07:31 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:41 07:46 5 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Turki(TUR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Silout(SLT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siwan - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55022 Siwan Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 12:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)