55021 Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55021
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55022
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

55021/ Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55021/ Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 15:00 origin 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Siho(SIHO) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Silout(SLT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Turki(TUR) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kurhani(KHI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) 55021 Samastipur Junction 15:00 Siwan Junction 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)