55021 Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55021
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55022
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

55021/ Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55021/ Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 15:00 origin 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Siho(SIHO) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Silout(SLT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Turki(TUR) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kurhani(KHI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) 55021 Samastipur Junction 15:00 Siwan Junction 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)