55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55020
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55019
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55020/ Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55020/ Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:30 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:13 12:20 7 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Chainwa(CW) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55020 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Chhapra Junction 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)