55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55020
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55019
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55020/ Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55020/ Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:30 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:13 12:20 7 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Chainwa(CW) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55020 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Chhapra Junction 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)