55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55019
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55020
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55019/ Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55019/ Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 11:20 origin 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Ekma(EKMA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:41 12:46 5 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55019 Chhapra Junction 11:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)