55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55019
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55020
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55019/ Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55019/ Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 11:20 origin 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Ekma(EKMA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:41 12:46 5 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55019 Chhapra Junction 11:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55019.

  • How many days in a week 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Siwan Junction, Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chhapra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 11:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55019 ?
  • 55019 arrives on platform number 3 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 180km between Chhapra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14085/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Tilak Bridge to Sirsa. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13240/ Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Kota Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
13103/ Bhagirathi Express run from Sealdah to Krishnapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13050/ Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)