55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55018
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55017
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55018/ Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55018/ Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 05:00 origin 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 05:10 05:13 3 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 07:00 07:10 10 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Reoti(ROI) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55018 Mau Junction 05:00 Chhapra Junction 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)