55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55018
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55017
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55018/ Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55018/ Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 05:00 origin 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 05:10 05:13 3 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 07:00 07:10 10 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Reoti(ROI) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55018 Mau Junction 05:00 Chhapra Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55018.

  • How many days in a week 55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Ballia,

  • What is the Schedule of Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mau Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Mau Junction at 05:00 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55018 ?
  • 55018 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Mau Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 135km between Mau Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains