55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55018
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55017
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55018/ Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55018/ Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 05:00 origin 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 05:10 05:13 3 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 07:00 07:10 10 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Reoti(ROI) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55018 Mau Junction 05:00 Chhapra Junction 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99816/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96628/ TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96318/ A36 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96316/ A34 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96222/ BL28 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)