55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55017
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55018
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55017/ Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55017/ Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 17:25 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) 55017 Chhapra Junction 17:25 Mau Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55017.

  • How many days in a week 55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Ballia,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chhapra Junction to Mau Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 17:25 and reaches Mau Junction/MAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55017 ?
  • 55017 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 4 at Mau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 135km between Chhapra Junction and Mau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mau Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains