55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55017
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55018
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55017/ Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55017/ Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 17:25 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) 55017 Chhapra Junction 17:25 Mau Junction 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)