55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55017
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55018
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55017/ Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55017/ Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 17:25 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) 55017 Chhapra Junction 17:25 Mau Junction 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)