55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55013
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55014
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55013/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55013/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Rajawari(RJI) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express 15111 Chhapra Junction 03:45 Varanasi City 08:55 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55131 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Varanasi City 15:30 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55013 Chhapra Junction 13:25 Varanasi City 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04774/ Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02409/ Sambalpur - Raigarh Superfast Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)