55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55012
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55011
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55012/ Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55012/ Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:25 20:50 25 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55068 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 75114 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 55076 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 75012 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) 55012 Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Siwan Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) Train Number is 55012.

  • How many days in a week 55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 18:30 and reaches Siwan Junction/SV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55012 ?
  • 55012 arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Siwan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 119km between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siwan Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains