55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55011
  • Source
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55012
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55011/ Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55011/ Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siwan Junction(SV) origin 05:30 origin 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:16 07:21 5 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 75113 Siwan Junction 03:40 Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 55075 Siwan Junction 03:40 Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) 55011 Siwan Junction 05:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) Train Number is 55011.

  • How many days in a week 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bhatni Junction, Deoria Sadar,

  • What is the Schedule of Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) ?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) runs between Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Siwan Junction at 05:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55011 ?
  • 55011 arrives on platform number 1 at Siwan Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved)?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 119km between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains