55009 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55009
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55010
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55009/ Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Bhatni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55009/ Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 17:45 origin 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:59 19:04 5 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bankata(BTK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55009 Chhapra Junction 17:45 Bhatni Junction 20:35 Daily
Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55115 Chhapra Junction 07:35 Bhatni Junction 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)