54836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54836
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54835
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

54836/ Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54836/ Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Jatusana(JTS) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Sui(SUI) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Satrod(STD) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54315 Rewari Junction 20:30 Hisar Junction 01:55 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54836 Rewari Junction 17:45 Hisar Junction 22:05 Daily
Rewari - Hisar DEMU (Via Sadulpur) 74847 Rewari Junction 19:25 Hisar Junction 00:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)