54835 Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54835
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54836
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

54835/ Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54835/ Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Sui(SUI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54835 Hisar Junction 06:30 Rewari Junction 10:10 Daily
Hisar - Rewari Passenger (Via - Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54316 Hisar Junction 14:30 Rewari Junction 19:50 Daily
Hisar - Rewari DEMU (Via - Sadulpur) 74846 Hisar Junction 13:50 Rewari Junction 19:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)