54828 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Bikaner DEMU
  • Number
    54828
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    308km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74833
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

54828/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 308km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54828/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 02:50 origin 0
Charaud(CRW) 03:06 03:07 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 03:17 03:19 2 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 03:36 03:38 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 04:00 04:03 3 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 05:07 05:15 8 0
Depalsar(DEP) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Banisar(BS) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Bikaner DEMU 74834 Hisar Junction 02:50 Bikaner Junction 09:10 Daily
Hisar - Bikaner DEMU 54828 Hisar Junction 02:50 Bikaner Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Bikaner DEMU ?
  • Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Train Number is 54828.

  • How many days in a week 54828 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU runs ?
  • 54828 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54828 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54828 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU train is 8m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Bikaner DEMU ?
  • Hisar - Bikaner DEMU runs between Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 02:50 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54828 ?
  • 54828 arrives on platform number 05 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Bikaner DEMU?
  • Hisar - Bikaner DEMU took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 308km between Hisar Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Bikaner DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains