54826 Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54826
  • Source
    Bilara»/BARA
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54825
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

54826/ Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilara» and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54826/ Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilara»(BARA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhawi(BCW) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Silari(SILR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Pipar City(PCY) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Banar(BNO) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54826 Bilara» 05:00 Jodhpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54826.

  • How many days in a week 54826 Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54826 Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54826 Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54826 Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Pipar Road Junction, Raikabag Palace Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bilara» to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Bilara» at 05:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54826 ?
  • 54826 arrives on platform number 1 at Bilara» and at platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 88km between Bilara» and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains