54825 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54825
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bilara»/BARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54826
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

54825/ Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bilara». The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54825/ Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:10 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Banar(BNO) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 19:14 19:17 3 0
Pipar City(PCY) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Silari(SILR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Bhawi(BCW) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Bilara»(BARA) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) 54825 Jodhpur Junction 18:10 Bilara» 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54825.

  • How many days in a week 54825 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54825 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54825 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54825 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Pipar Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bilara». It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:10 and reaches Bilara»/BARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54825 ?
  • 54825 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Bilara».

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 88km between Jodhpur Junction and Bilara».

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilara» at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains