54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54820
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54819
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54820/ Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54820/ Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 07:00 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Mahamandir(MMC) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Mandor(MDB) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Tivari(TIW) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Osiyan(OSN) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Bhikamkor(BKC) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Harlaya(HRLI) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Shaitan Singh Nagar(STSN) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 09:34 09:39 5 0
Marwar Birthi(MBT) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Marwar Khara(MKHR) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pokaran(POK) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Odhaniya Chacha(OCH) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Jetha Chandan(JCH) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Thalyat Hamira(THM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Jaisalmer(JSM) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special 04826 Jodhpur Junction 06:10 Jaisalmer 13:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Special 04810 Jodhpur Junction 07:05 Jaisalmer 12:40 Daily
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54820 Jodhpur Junction 07:00 Jaisalmer 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54820.

  • How many days in a week 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Pokaran,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 07:00 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54820 ?
  • 54820 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 299km between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16590/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from Sangli to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ YPR INTERCITY run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16535/ GOLGUMBAZ EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Pandharpur. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16219/ CMNR TPTY EXP run from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16211/ YPR-SA UR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Salem Jn. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days ()