54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54819
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54820
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

54819/ Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54819/ Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Thalyat Hamira(THM) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Jetha Chandan(JCH) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Odhaniya Chacha(OCH) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Pokaran(POK) 16:47 17:07 20 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 17:21 17:24 3 0
Marwar Khara(MKHR) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Marwar Birthi(MBT) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Shaitan Singh Nagar(STSN) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Harlaya(HRLI) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Bhikamkor(BKC) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Osiyan(OSN) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Tivari(TIW) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Mandor(MDB) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Mahamandir(MMC) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54819 Jaisalmer 15:00 Jodhpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express 14809 Jaisalmer 07:00 Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54819.

  • How many days in a week 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Pokaran,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Jaisalmer at 15:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54819 ?
  • 54819 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaisalmer and at platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 299km between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains