54815 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU
  • Number
    54815
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74840
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54815/ Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54815/ Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 14:00 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Basni(BANE) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 14:45 14:48 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 15:38 15:43 5 0
Parlu(PRU) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Janiyana(JNE) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 16:16 16:21 5 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Kavas(KVA) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Utarlai(UTL) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Barmer(BME) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74843 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74839 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54813 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 54817 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 54815 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU ?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Train Number is 54815.

  • How many days in a week 54815 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU runs ?
  • 54815 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54815 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54815 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU train is 5m at Samdari Junction, Balotra,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU ?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU runs between Jodhpur Junction to Barmer. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54815 ?
  • 54815 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 210km between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains