54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54813
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54814
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54813/ Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54813/ Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:05 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Basni(BANE) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:56 09:59 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 10:56 11:01 5 0
Parlu(PRU) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Janiyana(JNE) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Kavas(KVA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Utarlai(UTL) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Barmer(BME) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04841 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express 14895 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74843 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04839 Jodhpur Junction 13:50 Barmer 18:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74839 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54813 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 54817 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 54815 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04895 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54813.

  • How many days in a week 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Samdari Junction, Balotra,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Barmer. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:05 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54813 ?
  • 54813 arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 210km between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:33 and arrival time of 17:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:45 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ BVC - MHV EXPRESS run from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of 09:43 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15468/ BXT SGUJ SPECIAL run from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)