54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54813
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54814
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54813/ Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54813/ Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:05 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Basni(BANE) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:56 09:59 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 10:56 11:01 5 0
Parlu(PRU) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Janiyana(JNE) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Kavas(KVA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Utarlai(UTL) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Barmer(BME) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54813 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74843 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74839 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)