54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54804
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54803
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54804/ Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54804/ Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Chandlodiya B(CLDB) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Dharewada(DRW) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Maval(MAA) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 12:00 12:25 25 0
Morthala(MXO) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 13:06 13:07 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Banas(BNS) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Nana(NANA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Falna(FA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Khimel(KZQ) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Rani(RANI) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Jawali(JAL) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Auwa(AUWA) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:20 17:40 20 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bomadra(BOM) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Kairla(KAI) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Rohat(RT) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:00 19:03 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Basni(BANE) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54804 Ahmedabad Junction 06:15 Jodhpur Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54804.

  • How many days in a week 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:15 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54804 ?
  • 54804 arrives on platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 459km between Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains