54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54804
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    460km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54803
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54804/ Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 460km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54804/ Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Chandlodiya B(CLDB) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Dharewada(DRW) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Maval(MAA) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 12:00 12:25 25 0
Morthala(MXO) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 13:06 13:07 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Banas(BNS) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Nana(NANA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Falna(FA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Khimel(KZQ) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Rani(RANI) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Jawali(JAL) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Auwa(AUWA) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:20 17:40 20 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bomadra(BOM) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Kairla(KAI) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Rohat(RT) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:00 19:03 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Basni(BANE) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54804 Ahmedabad Junction 06:15 Jodhpur Junction 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12498/ Shan-e-Punjab Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)