54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54804
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    460km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54803
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54804/ Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 460km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54804/ Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Chandlodiya B(CLDB) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Dharewada(DRW) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Maval(MAA) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 12:00 12:25 25 0
Morthala(MXO) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 13:06 13:07 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Banas(BNS) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Nana(NANA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Falna(FA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Khimel(KZQ) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Rani(RANI) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Jawali(JAL) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Auwa(AUWA) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:20 17:40 20 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bomadra(BOM) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Kairla(KAI) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Rohat(RT) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:00 19:03 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Basni(BANE) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54804 Ahmedabad Junction 06:15 Jodhpur Junction 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)