54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54803
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54804
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54803/ Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54803/ Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:30 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Basni(BANE) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:19 09:22 3 0
Rohat(RT) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kairla(KAI) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 09:59 10:04 5 0
Bomadra(BOM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Auwa(AUWA) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Jawali(JAL) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Rani(RANI) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Khimel(KZQ) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Falna(FA) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Nana(NANA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Banas(BNS) 14:18 14:19 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Morthala(MXO) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:25 16:15 50 0
Maval(MAA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Dharewada(DRW) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54803 Jodhpur Junction 08:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 50m at Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54803 ?
  • 54803 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 461km between Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)