54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54803
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54804
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54803/ Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54803/ Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:30 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Basni(BANE) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:19 09:22 3 0
Rohat(RT) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kairla(KAI) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 09:59 10:04 5 0
Bomadra(BOM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Auwa(AUWA) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Jawali(JAL) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Rani(RANI) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Khimel(KZQ) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Falna(FA) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Nana(NANA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Banas(BNS) 14:18 14:19 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Morthala(MXO) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:25 16:15 50 0
Maval(MAA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Dharewada(DRW) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54803 Jodhpur Junction 08:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54803.

  • How many days in a week 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 50m at Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54803 ?
  • 54803 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 461km between Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)