54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54803
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54804
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54803/ Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54803/ Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:30 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Basni(BANE) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:19 09:22 3 0
Rohat(RT) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kairla(KAI) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 09:59 10:04 5 0
Bomadra(BOM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Auwa(AUWA) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Jawali(JAL) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Rani(RANI) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Khimel(KZQ) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Falna(FA) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Nana(NANA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Banas(BNS) 14:18 14:19 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Morthala(MXO) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:25 16:15 50 0
Maval(MAA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Dharewada(DRW) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54803 Jodhpur Junction 08:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)