54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54794
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Sawai Madhopur Junction/SWM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54793
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

54794/ Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54794/ Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Murhesi Rampur(MSRP) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Churaman Nagri(CRG) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Jajan Patti(JJA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Ranikund Rarah(RKR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Dhaurmui Jaghina(DUM) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Sewar(SWAR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jaicholi(JCU) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Pingora(PNGR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kela Devi(KEV) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Salabad(SABD) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 15:31 15:35 4 0
Dumariya(DY) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Dhindora Hukmikhera(DNHK) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Sikroda Mina(SKDM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Khandip(KNDP) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Piloda(PDZ) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Chhoti Odai(COO) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Lalpur Umri(LRU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nomoda(NMD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Mokholi(MXL) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ranthambhore(RNT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) 54794 Mathura Junction 14:00 Sawai Madhopur Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54794.

  • How many days in a week 54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bharatpur Junction, Gangapur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mathura Junction to Sawai Madhopur Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 14:00 and reaches Sawai Madhopur Junction/SWM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54794 ?
  • 54794 arrives on platform number 5 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Sawai Madhopur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 216km between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawai Madhopur Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)