54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54794
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Sawai Madhopur Junction/SWM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54793
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

54794/ Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54794/ Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Murhesi Rampur(MSRP) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Churaman Nagri(CRG) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Jajan Patti(JJA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Ranikund Rarah(RKR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Dhaurmui Jaghina(DUM) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Sewar(SWAR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jaicholi(JCU) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Pingora(PNGR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kela Devi(KEV) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Salabad(SABD) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 15:31 15:35 4 0
Dumariya(DY) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Dhindora Hukmikhera(DNHK) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Sikroda Mina(SKDM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Khandip(KNDP) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Piloda(PDZ) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Chhoti Odai(COO) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Lalpur Umri(LRU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nomoda(NMD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Mokholi(MXL) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ranthambhore(RNT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger (UnReserved) 54794 Mathura Junction 14:00 Sawai Madhopur Junction 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)