54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54793
  • Source
    Sawai Madhopur Junction/SWM
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54794
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

54793/ Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54793/ Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) origin 05:05 origin 0
Ranthambhore(RNT) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Mokholi(MXL) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Nomoda(NMD) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Lalpur Umri(LRU) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Chhoti Odai(COO) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Piloda(PDZ) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Khandip(KNDP) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sikroda Mina(SKDM) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Dhindora Hukmikhera(DNHK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dumariya(DY) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Salabad(SABD) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kela Devi(KEV) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Pingora(PNGR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Jaicholi(JCU) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Sewar(SWAR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Dhaurmui Jaghina(DUM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Ranikund Rarah(RKR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Jajan Patti(JJA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Churaman Nagri(CRG) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Murhesi Rampur(MSRP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 54793 Sawai Madhopur Junction 05:05 Mathura Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54793.

  • How many days in a week 54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Gangapur City, Bayana Junction, Bharatpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sawai Madhopur Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Sawai Madhopur Junction at 05:05 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54793 ?
  • 54793 arrives on platform number 3 at Sawai Madhopur Junction and at platform number 4 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 216km between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)