54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54793
  • Source
    Sawai Madhopur Junction/SWM
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54794
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

54793/ Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54793/ Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) origin 05:05 origin 0
Ranthambhore(RNT) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Mokholi(MXL) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Nomoda(NMD) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Lalpur Umri(LRU) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Chhoti Odai(COO) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Piloda(PDZ) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Khandip(KNDP) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sikroda Mina(SKDM) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Dhindora Hukmikhera(DNHK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dumariya(DY) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Salabad(SABD) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kela Devi(KEV) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Pingora(PNGR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Jaicholi(JCU) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Sewar(SWAR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Dhaurmui Jaghina(DUM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Ranikund Rarah(RKR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Jajan Patti(JJA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Churaman Nagri(CRG) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Murhesi Rampur(MSRP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 54793 Sawai Madhopur Junction 05:05 Mathura Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)