54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54788
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54787
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

54788/ Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54788/ Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54788 Rewari Junction 21:45 Bhiwani Junction 23:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)