54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54788
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54787
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

54788/ Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54788/ Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special 04788 Rewari Junction 21:45 Bhiwani Junction 23:45 Daily
Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54788 Rewari Junction 21:45 Bhiwani Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54788.

  • How many days in a week 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Jatusana, Kosli, Jharli, Charkhi Dadri, Manheru,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 21:45 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54788 ?
  • 54788 arrives on platform number 7 at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 83km between Rewari Junction and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)