54787 Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54787
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54788
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54787/ Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54787/ Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 06:40 origin 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54787 Bhiwani Junction 06:40 Rewari Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)