54787 Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54787
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54788
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54787/ Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54787/ Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 06:40 origin 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54787 Bhiwani Junction 06:40 Rewari Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54787.

  • How many days in a week 54787 Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54787 Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54787 Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54787 Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Charkhi Dadri, Jharli, Kosli,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhiwani Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 06:40 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54787 ?
  • 54787 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number 8 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 83km between Bhiwani Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains