54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54786
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54785
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54786/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54786/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 17:20 origin 0
Theh Qalandar(TQL) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Bahminiwala(BVW) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Jalandhar DAV College(DAVC) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Jiwa Arain(JWN) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kohar Singhwala(KRSW) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Jhoktahal Singh(JTH) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Dodh(DODH) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Khai Phemeki(KIQ) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Firozpur DMU 74978 Fazilka Junction 15:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:30 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur DMU 74976 Fazilka Junction 12:45 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:55 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU 74974 Fazilka Junction 10:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:05 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74972 Fazilka Junction 06:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:30 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54786 Fazilka Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54786.

  • How many days in a week 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ladhuka, Jalalabad, Guru Harsahai, Jhoktahal Singh, Firozpur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 17:20 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54786 ?
  • 54786 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 88km between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains