54785 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54785
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54786
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54785/ Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54785/ Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 05:35 origin 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Khai Phemeki(KIQ) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Dodh(DODH) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Jhoktahal Singh(JTH) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Kohar Singhwala(KRSW) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Jiwa Arain(JWN) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Jalandhar DAV College(DAVC) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Bahminiwala(BVW) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Theh Qalandar(TQL) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU 74977 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Fazilka Junction 19:55 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU 74975 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:15 Fazilka Junction 16:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU 74973 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:15 Fazilka Junction 12:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU 74971 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:40 Fazilka Junction 10:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) 54785 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:35 Fazilka Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54785.

  • How many days in a week 54785 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54785 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54785 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54785 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Firozpur City, Jhoktahal Singh, Guru Harsahai, Jalalabad, Ladhuka,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 05:35 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54785 ?
  • 54785 arrives on platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 88km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains