54766 Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54766
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Dhuri Junction/DUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54765
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

54766/ Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Dhuri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54766/ Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 19:40 origin 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Lehra Muhabbat(LHM) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Hadiyaya(HYA) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Barnala(BNN) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Sekha(SEQ) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Alal(ALAL) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) 54766 Bathinda Junction 19:40 Dhuri Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54766.

  • How many days in a week 54766 Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54766 Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54766 Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54766 Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bathinda Cantt., Bhuchchu, Rampura Phul, Tapa,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bathinda Junction to Dhuri Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 19:40 and reaches Dhuri Junction/DUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54766 ?
  • 54766 arrives on platform number 7 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Dhuri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 95km between Bathinda Junction and Dhuri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhuri Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR BENGALURU to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Sangli. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)