54757 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54757
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54758
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

54757/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54757/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 06:35 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Kauli(KLI) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Daun Kalan(DOC) 07:29 07:30 1 0
DMW Halt Patiala(DMWP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Patiala(PTA) 07:38 07:43 5 0
Patiala Cantt.(PTE) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Dhablan(DBN) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Nabha(NBA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Kakrala(KKRL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Chhintanwala(CTW) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Kaulseri(KLSX) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:57 09:05 8 0
Alal(ALAL) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Sekha(SEQ) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Barnala(BNN) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Hadiyaya(HYA) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Ghunas(GUNS) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Jethuke(JHK) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Lehra Muhabbat(LHM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 11:30 12:45 75 0
Bahman Diwana(BWX) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Bulluana(BHX) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Faqar Sar(FSR) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Malout(MOT) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Pakki(PKK) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Bahawal Basi(BFE) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Kilanwali Punjab(KLWL) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Bakayanwala(BKWA) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kotha Pakki(KTPK) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Orki(ORKI) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Mohanpura(MOPR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54757 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:55 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express 14525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54757.

  • How many days in a week 54757 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54757 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54757 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54757 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 75m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:35 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54757 ?
  • 54757 arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 328km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains