54755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54755
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54756
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54755/ Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54755/ Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bahman Diwana(BWX) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bulluana(BHX) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Faqar Sar(FSR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Malout(MOT) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Pakki(PKK) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Bahawal Basi(BFE) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kilanwali Punjab(KLWL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Bakayanwala(BKWA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kotha Pakki(KTPK) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Orki(ORKI) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Mohanpura(MOPR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54753 Bathinda Junction 10:40 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:50 Daily
Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54755 Bathinda Junction 07:15 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54755.

  • How many days in a week 54755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bahman Diwana, Bulluana, Giddarbaha, Faqar Sar, Malout, Pakki, Bahawal Basi, Abohar Junction, Kilanwali Punjab, Panj Kosi, Bakayanwala, Kotha Pakki, Hindumalkote, Orki, Fatuhi, Mohanpura,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bathinda Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 07:15 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54755 ?
  • 54755 arrives on platform number 4 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 126km between Bathinda Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains