54754 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54754
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54753
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54754/ Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54754/ Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 06:25 origin 0
Mohanpura(MOPR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Orki(ORKI) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Kotha Pakki(KTPK) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Bakayanwala(BKWA) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Kilanwali Punjab(KLWL) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Bahawal Basi(BFE) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Pakki(PKK) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Malout(MOT) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Faqar Sar(FSR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Bulluana(BHX) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Bahman Diwana(BWX) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54754 Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:25 Bathinda Junction 09:20 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54756 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:20 Bathinda Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54754.

  • How many days in a week 54754 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54754 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54754 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54754 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Abohar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 06:25 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54754 ?
  • 54754 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 126km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains