54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54645
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54646
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54645/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54645/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 20:25 origin 0
Modelgram(MG) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Dagru(DAU) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54051 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54571 Ludhiana Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74963 Ludhiana Junction 13:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74961 Ludhiana Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54645 Ludhiana Junction 20:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)