54644 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54644
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54643
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54644/ Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54644/ Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 06:25 origin 0
Mahalam(MFM) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Talli Saidasahu(TSS) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Butewala(BWF) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Jogiwala(JGW) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Dudwindi(DDY) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Pajian(PJA) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 09:07 09:08 1 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54644 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:25 Jalandhar City Junction 09:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU 74936 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:20 Jalandhar City Junction 16:40 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74934 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:55 Jalandhar City Junction 08:30 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74932 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 03:05 Jalandhar City Junction 06:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74940 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:50 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74938 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15:10 Jalandhar City Junction 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54644.

  • How many days in a week 54644 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54644 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54644 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54644 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Lohian Khas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 06:25 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54644 ?
  • 54644 arrives on platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 117km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains