54643 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54643
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54644
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54643/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54643/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 15:10 origin 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Pajian(PJA) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Dudwindi(DDY) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 16:37 16:42 5 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Jogiwala(JGW) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Butewala(BWF) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Talli Saidasahu(TSS) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mahalam(MFM) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54643 Jalandhar City Junction 15:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:30 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74935 Jalandhar City Junction 08:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 12:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74933 Jalandhar City Junction 06:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74931 Jalandhar City Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:20 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74939 Jalandhar City Junction 21:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 00:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74937 Jalandhar City Junction 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)