54643 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54643
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54644
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54643/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54643/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 14:50 origin 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Pajian(PJA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Dudwindi(DDY) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 16:37 16:42 5 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Jogiwala(JGW) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Butewala(BWF) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Talli Saidasahu(TSS) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Mahalam(MFM) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04637 Jalandhar City Junction 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04633 Jalandhar City Junction 06:50 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54643 Jalandhar City Junction 14:50 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:30 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74935 Jalandhar City Junction 08:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 12:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74933 Jalandhar City Junction 06:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74931 Jalandhar City Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:20 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74939 Jalandhar City Junction 21:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 00:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74937 Jalandhar City Junction 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54643.

  • How many days in a week 54643 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54643 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54643 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54643 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Lohian Khas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 14:50 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54643 ?
  • 54643 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 117km between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)