54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54636
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54635
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

54636/ Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54636/ Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 09:35 origin 0
Gill(GILL) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Kup(KUP) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Himmatana(HMI) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:10 11:22 12 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Gurnay(GRN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Kudni(KUDN) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54636 Ludhiana Junction 09:35 Hisar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54606 Ludhiana Junction 17:15 Hisar Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54636.

  • How many days in a week 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 12m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ludhiana Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 09:35 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54636 ?
  • 54636 arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 210km between Ludhiana Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains