54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54636
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54635
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

54636/ Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54636/ Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 09:35 origin 0
Gill(GILL) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Kup(KUP) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Himmatana(HMI) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:10 11:22 12 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Gurnay(GRN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Kudni(KUDN) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54636 Ludhiana Junction 09:35 Hisar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54606 Ludhiana Junction 17:15 Hisar Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)