54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54635
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54636
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

54635/ Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54635/ Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Kudni(KUDN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:56 18:10 14 0
Gurnay(GRN) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chhajli(CJL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 19:20 19:38 18 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Himmatana(HMI) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Kup(KUP) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Gill(GILL) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54635 Hisar Junction 16:00 Ludhiana Junction 22:15 Daily
Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54603 Hisar Junction 04:30 Ludhiana Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54635.

  • How many days in a week 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 18m at Sangrur,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hisar Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 16:00 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54635 ?
  • 54635 arrives on platform number 2 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 5 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 210km between Hisar Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains