54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54635
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54636
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

54635/ Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54635/ Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Dhansu(DNX) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Barwala(BXC) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Uklana(UKN) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Kudni(KUDN) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:56 18:10 14 0
Gurnay(GRN) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 20:05 20:30 25 0
Himmatana(HMI) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kup(KUP) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Gill(GILL) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54635 Hisar Junction 16:00 Ludhiana Junction 22:05 Daily
Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54603 Hisar Junction 04:30 Ludhiana Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)