54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54634
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    270km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

54634/ Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 270km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54634/ Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 05:30 origin 0
Gill(GILL) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Jassowal(JSL) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kup(KUP) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Himmatana(HMI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Bharur(BZ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Gurnay(GRN) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Kudni(KUDN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 11:25 12:00 35 0
Satrod(STD) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54634 Ludhiana Junction 05:30 Bhiwani Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54634.

  • How many days in a week 54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ludhiana Junction to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 05:30 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54634 ?
  • 54634 arrives on platform number 5 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 270km between Ludhiana Junction and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains