54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54631
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Dhuri Junction/DUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54631/ Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Dhuri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54631/ Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 16:05 origin 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Satrod(STD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 17:40 18:10 30 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Kudni(KUDN) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Gurnay(GRN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Chhajli(CJL) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Bharur(BZ) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 21:42 21:59 17 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) 54631 Bhiwani Junction 16:05 Dhuri Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54631.

  • How many days in a week 54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhiwani Junction to Dhuri Junction. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 16:05 and reaches Dhuri Junction/DUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54631 ?
  • 54631 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number at Dhuri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 208km between Bhiwani Junction and Dhuri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhuri Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains