54626 Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doaba Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doaba Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54626
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54625
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54626/ Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doaba Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Jaijon Doaba. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54626/ Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doaba Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 17:10 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Mandhali(MYE) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Malupota(MXP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Banga(BXB) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Kariha(KYY) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Rahon(RHU) 19:00 19:20 20 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS(2)) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74954 Jalandhar City Junction 14:00 Jaijon Doaba 16:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74952 Jalandhar City Junction 06:55 Jaijon Doaba 10:10 Daily
Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doaba Passenger (UnReserved) 54626 Jalandhar City Junction 17:10 Jaijon Doaba 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)