54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54625
  • Source
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54626
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54625/ Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54625/ Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Rahon(RHU) 06:00 06:20 20 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Kariha(KYY) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Banga(BXB) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Malupota(MXP) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mandhali(MYE) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU 74953 Jaijon Doaba 17:05 Jalandhar City Junction 20:10 Daily
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU 74951 Jaijon Doaba 10:25 Jalandhar City Junction 13:45 Daily
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54625 Jaijon Doaba 05:00 Jalandhar City Junction 08:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)