54622 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54622
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54621
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54622/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54622/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 08:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU 74904 Pathankot Junction 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU 74902 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54622 Pathankot Junction 08:30 Jalandhar City Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)