54622 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54622
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54621
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54622/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54622/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 08:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU 74904 Pathankot Junction 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU 74902 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54622 Pathankot Junction 08:30 Jalandhar City Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99806/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96608/ TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96202/ BL2 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96001/ SKP1 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)