54622 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54622
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54621
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54622/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54622/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 08:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU 74904 Pathankot Junction 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU 74902 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54622 Pathankot Junction 08:30 Jalandhar City Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54622.

  • How many days in a week 54622 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54622 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54622 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54622 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Pathankot Cantt, Kandrori, Mirthal, Bhangala, Mukerian, Unchi Bassi, Dasuya, Khudda Kurala, Tanda Urmar, Cholang, Bhogpur Sirwal, Kala Bakra, Alawalpur, Suchi Pind,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 08:30 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54622 ?
  • 54622 arrives on platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 116km between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains