54621 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54621
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54622
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54621/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54621/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Dasuya(DZA) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74903 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74901 Jalandhar City Junction 08:50 Pathankot Junction 11:50 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54621 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54621.

  • How many days in a week 54621 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54621 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54621 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54621 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Suchi Pind, Alawalpur, Kala Bakra, Bhogpur Sirwal, Cholang, Tanda Urmar, Khudda Kurala, Dasuya, Unchi Bassi, Mukerian, Bhangala, Mirthal, Kandrori, Pathankot Cantt,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 17:30 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54621 ?
  • 54621 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 116km between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)