54621 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54621
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54622
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54621/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54621/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Dasuya(DZA) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74903 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74901 Jalandhar City Junction 08:50 Pathankot Junction 11:40 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54621 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)