54621 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54621
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54622
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54621/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54621/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Dasuya(DZA) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74903 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74901 Jalandhar City Junction 08:50 Pathankot Junction 11:50 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54621 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)